Acadian Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Acadian Mining General Information

Description

Operator of a gold mining company based in Canada. The company is focused on exploring and developing its large portfolio of gold properties in Nova Scotia, Canada totaling ~ 30,000 hectares.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acadian Gold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 Morris Drive
  • Unit 6
  • Dartmouth, Nova Scotia B3B 1K8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acadian Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acadian Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acadian Mining Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a gold mining company based in Canada. The company is focused on exploring and developing its large portfoli
Gold Mining
Dartmouth, Canada
00.000
000000&0

000 0000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
Toronto, Canada
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Acadian Mining Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 0000000 00000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Toronto, Canada 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Acadian Mining Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stacey Stone Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Acadian Mining Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Acadian Mining’s complete board members history, request access »

Acadian Mining Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acadian Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acadian Mining Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 23-Aug-2006 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Exploration
To view Acadian Mining’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Acadian Mining Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 23-Aug-2006 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000
To view Acadian Mining’s complete exits history, request access »