Yellow Brick Road Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • YBR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Yellow Brick Road Holdings General Information

Description

Yellow Brick Road Holdings Ltd is a company that is engaged in the provision of investment and wealth management, general insurance, accounting, and mortgage broking services. Its product and services include home loans, financial planning, insurance, superannuation, and investments. It operates through Lending and Wealth Management segments. Its home loans include Rate Smasher, Empower, Empower Package and Empower Line of Credit.

Contact Information

Website
www.ybr.com.au
Formerly Known As
ITS Capital Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Insurance Brokers
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Mezzanine Level
  • 1 Chifley Square
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yellow Brick Road Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.05 - $0.08 $21.7M 324M 74K

Yellow Brick Road Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 17,100 17,100 10,852 16,314
Revenue 106,898 131,453
EBITDA 18,847 (14,157)
Net Income 3,990 (26,737)
Total Assets 280,108 275,039
Total Debt 4,473 5,042
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yellow Brick Road Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yellow Brick Road Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yellow Brick Road Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Yellow Brick Road Holdings Ltd is a company that is engaged in the provision of investment and wealth management, genera
Asset Management
Sydney, Australia
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
00000000000 0000000
North Sydney, Australia
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Yellow Brick Road Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed North Sydney, Australia 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Yellow Brick Road Holdings Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Ganis Chief Executive Officer
Richard Shaw Chief Financial Officer
Bryn Nicholson Chief Operating Officer
Sean Preece Chief Customer Officer & Corporate Secretary
Andrian Bouris Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yellow Brick Road Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Yellow Brick Road Holdings Executive Chairman & Founder 000 0000
To view Yellow Brick Road Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Yellow Brick Road Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yellow Brick Road Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yellow Brick Road Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 21-Apr-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Financial Software
0000 000000 02-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
0000 00000000 0000 29-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Consumer Finance 0000 000000
Vow Financial Holdings 29-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Brokerage
To view Yellow Brick Road Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Yellow Brick Road Holdings Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Vow Financial Holdings Brokerage Australia Square, Australia 2010
0000 000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance Keswick, Australia 0000
0000 00000000 0000 Consumer Finance Sydney, Australia 0000
To view Yellow Brick Road Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »