JET-Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

JET-Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of smoke and heat exhaust ventilation systems. The company offers beautifully designed rooflights, light domes, pyramids and SHEV and ventilation systems for the industrial and municipal construction sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JET Kunststofftechnik Ulrich Kreft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Velux
Primary Office
  • Weidehorst 28
  • 32609 Hüllhorst
  • Germany
+49 05744 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JET-Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JET-Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JET-Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Dahmer General Manager & Chief Executive Officer
Ulrich Kreft Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

JET-Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JET-Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JET-Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JET-Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 17-Jan-2017 0000000000 Building Products
000 00000 19-Feb-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 23-May-2014 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 00000 0000000
Multi-Lite 06-Feb-2012 Buyout/LBO Building Products
To view JET-Group’s complete investments history, request access »

JET-Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Xtralite Building Products Blyth, United Kingdom 1993
000 00000 Other Commercial Services Lierskogen, Norway 0000
To view JET-Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »