Qbox Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Qbox General Information

Description

Developer of an elastic search platform designed to reduce the challenges of building search applications. The company's platform offers deployment, scaling, monitoring, patching, and maintenance for an entire day as well as allows to choose both the location and the cloud platform of the cluster, enabling users to align independently with their data requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.qbox.io
Formerly Known As
Stacksearch
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 320 North Rollston Avenue
  • Suite 102
  • Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qbox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 05-Aug-2022 00.000 Completed Out of Business
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Aug-2015 00.00 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 11-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 18-Mar-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 09-Nov-2012 $150K $168K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Oct-2012 $18K $18K Completed Startup
To view Qbox’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Qbox Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an elastic search platform designed to reduce the challenges of building search applications. The company's
Business/Productivity Software
Fayetteville, AR
15 As of 2021
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
00000000000000000000
Santa Clara, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Qbox Competitors (59)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aerospike Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
ServiceNow Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
AppDynamics Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000
Cloud Software Group Private Equity-Backed Fort Lauderdale, FL 00000 00.000 000000000000
MicroStrategy Corporation Tysons, VA 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 59 competitors. Get the full list »

Qbox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qbox FAQs

  • When was Qbox founded?

    Qbox was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Qbox?

    Mark Brandon and Sloan Ahrens are the founders of Qbox.

  • Where is Qbox headquartered?

    Qbox is headquartered in Fayetteville, AR.

  • What is the size of Qbox?

    Qbox has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Qbox in?

    Qbox’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Qbox a private or public company?

    Qbox is a Private company.

  • What is Qbox’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Qbox is 00000.

  • How much funding has Qbox raised over time?

    Qbox has raised $2.92M.

  • Who are Qbox’s competitors?

    Aerospike, ServiceNow, AppDynamics, Cloud Software Group, and MicroStrategy are some of the 59 competitors of Qbox.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »