ADB Safegate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

ADB Safegate General Information

Description

Manufacturer of products for airfield lighting services intended to provide end-to-end, integrated and sustainable services for visual guidance. The company's airfield lighting includes ground lighting products, systems and equipment and offers LED lighting services and AGL power equipment, enabling the aviation industry to set new standards in safety, performance and quality, and our environmental and corporate social responsibility strategy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADB Airfield Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Primary Office
  • Leuvensesteenweg 585
  • 1930 Zaventem
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADB Safegate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADB Safegate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADB Safegate Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of products for airfield lighting services intended to provide end-to-end, integrated and sustainable servi
Electrical Equipment
Zaventem, Belgium
1,100 As of 2020
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Vienna, Austria
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00

00000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
00000 0000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ADB Safegate Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Frequentis Corporation Vienna, Austria 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000000 000. Corporation Denver, CO
00000000 000000000 Corporation Santa Rosa, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

ADB Safegate Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Onselaere Chief Executive Officer
Joe Pokoj Chief Executive Officer, Americas
Michael Morrow Chief Financial Officer, Americas
Peter Matton Chief Operating Officer
Henrik Linderberth Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

ADB Safegate Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Lucebit Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

ADB Safegate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ADB Safegate Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADB Safegate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADB Safegate Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 04-Feb-2019 0000000000 000.00 Vertical Market Software 000000000 000000000
0000000 28-Apr-2017 0000 00000 00000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
00000000 00000 23-Jun-2015 0000000000 Air 000000000 000000000
0000 000 08-Jan-2014 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
Lucebit 10-Dec-2013 Buyout/LBO 0000 Machinery (B2B) 000000000 000000000
To view ADB Safegate’s complete investments history, request access »