Moberg Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MOB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.66
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Moberg Pharma General Information

Description

Moberg Pharma AB is a pharmaceutical company. The company develops and markets consumer healthcare products that relieve pain and treat skin conditions, mainly nail fungus. It has a single operating segment, the development, and commercialization of medical products. It derives most of its revenues from the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moberg Derma
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Gustavslundsvägen 42, 5 tr.
  • 167 51 Bromma
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moberg Pharma Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.66 $0.63 $0.57 - $1.62 $29.1M 44M 124K

Moberg Pharma Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 18,551 146,193 133,207 127,935
Revenue 523 51,368 39,014
EBITDA (3,984) 10,131 9,462
Net Income 2,280 1,306 3,812
Total Assets 139,242 149,421 135,293
Total Debt 66,133 72,287 64,677
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Moberg Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moberg Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moberg Pharma Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Moberg Pharma AB is a pharmaceutical company. The company develops and markets consumer healthcare products that relieve
Pharmaceuticals
Bromma, Sweden
11 As of 2021
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
000000000000000
Uppsala, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

00000000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
000000000000000
Richmond, VA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Moberg Pharma Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Orexo Formerly VC-backed Uppsala, Sweden 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000 Corporation Richmond, VA 000 00000 0000 00000
000000 000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Göteborg, Sweden 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000000000 Corporation Brentford, United Kingdom 000000 000000000
000000000 Corporation Oslo, Norway 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Moberg Pharma Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Wolpert Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Anna Ljung Chief Financial Officer
Bob Casale Executive
Shaw Sorooshian Vice President & Co-Chief Medical Officer
Martin Ingman Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Moberg Pharma Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Moberg Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Moberg Pharma Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 31-Dec-2016 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
000 0000 08-Jul-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 (0 08-Jul-2016 000000000 00000 00 0000 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
0000000 14-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Drug Discovery
Oracain Aps (bupivacaine) 14-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Drug Delivery 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Moberg Pharma Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Buildings and Property Tarrytown, NY
To view Moberg Pharma’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »