Élivie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,480
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 3

Élivie General Information

Description

Provider of home care services in France. The company offers installation of home healthcare equipment and complementary services specializing in respiratory illnesses, insulin therapy, nutrition and perfusion, enabling patients to get the most benefit from the prescribed treatment.

Contact Information

Website
www.elivie.fr
Formerly Known As
IP Santé domicile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Buroparc Rive Gauche
  • 16, Rue de Montbrillant
  • 69003 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Élivie Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Élivie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Élivie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Élivie Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larbi Hamidi President & Chairman
Alexandre Binetruy Chief Financial Officer & Secrétaire Général
Rémi Régnault TitleDirecteur Business Development, Acquisitions & Partenariats
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Élivie Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Élivie President & Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 00.0 Élivie Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Élivie’s complete board members history, request access »

Élivie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Élivie Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Élivie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Élivie Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 15-Sep-2020 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000000
00000000 22-Jun-2020 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
Assistances Medicales Specialisees 13-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services
To view Élivie’s complete investments history, request access »

Élivie Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Poleperf Elder and Disabled Care Meyreuil, France 2012
000000 Other Healthcare Services Köln, Germany 0000
00000000000 000000 Other Healthcare Services Champigny-sur-Marne, France 0000
To view Élivie’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »