Vivescia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

Vivescia General Information

Description

Operator of a farming and food industry cooperative intended to transport and market arable crops. The company's farming and food divisions specializes in the processing of cereals mainly for food and brings together 12,000 farmers, with a total harvest of 4 million tonnes.

Contact Information

Website
vivescia.com
Formerly Known As
Siclaé
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2 rue Clément Ader
  • 51100 Reims
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivescia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivescia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivescia Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Miaux Chief Financial Officer & General Manager, Vivescia Industries
Jean-Luc Jonet Managing Director of VIVESCIA Agriculture
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vivescia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivescia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivescia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivescia Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 11-Dec-2012 000000000 00000000 Holding Companies 00000 00 00000
0000 01-Jan-2012 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000-000000000 000 21-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
000 0000000 15-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 Agricultural Chemicals
Grands Moulins de Paris 05-Apr-2001 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view Vivescia’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Vivescia Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Smag Business/Productivity Software Montpellier, France 2000
0000-000000000 000 Other Commercial Products Pomacle, France 0000
000000 0000000 00 Food Products Gennevilliers, France 0000
To view Vivescia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Vivescia Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 15-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view Vivescia’s complete exits history, request access »