Mediascience Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Mediascience General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and seller of educational materials for learning science and technology. The company prepares tools for the study of experimental sciences and technology in primary, secondary and higher education and also offers complimentary ranges of equipment including stationery, workshop safety accessories and science laboratory furnishings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Etablissements Jeulin
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Consumer Durables
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 468, rue Jacques-Monod
  • CS 21900
  • 27019 Évreux
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mediascience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediascience‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediascience Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer, manufacturer and seller of educational materials for learning science and technology. The company prepares too
Other Commercial Products
Évreux, France
200 As of 2022
00000000000

00 000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
00000 0000000000 00000000
Hürth, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
00000000000 00000000
Beaverton, OR
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mediascience Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LD Didactic Private Equity-Backed Hürth, Germany 00 000000000000
0000000 00000000 & Corporation Beaverton, OR 000000000 -
00000 0000000000 Corporation Roseville, CA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Mediascience Patents

Mediascience Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3069753-A1 Agricultural machine of the mixture mixture stripping mixture distributor Granted 04-Aug-2017 000000000 0
FR-3069753-B1 Agricultural machine of the mixture mixture stripping mixture distributor Active 04-Aug-2017 000000000
FR-2982120-B1 Rotating drum mower, self-loading trailer equipped with such mower, and method of implementing the same Active 07-Nov-2011 000000000
FR-2982120-A1 Rotary drum mower for installation at top part of self-loading trailer for mowing e.g. green fodder from field, has conduits connecting inlet of pressure port and outlet port of motor for connection to hydraulic unit arranged on tractor Granted 07-Nov-2011 000000000 0
FR-2959329-B1 Data acquisition interface using hid type communication protocol Active 23-Apr-2010 G06F13/4282
To view Mediascience’s complete patent history, request access »

Mediascience Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Esnault Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mediascience Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Mediascience Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
To view Mediascience’s complete board members history, request access »

Mediascience Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mediascience Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediascience‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediascience Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 24-Sep-2012 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Mediascience’s complete investments history, request access »

Mediascience Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Trappes, France 0000
To view Mediascience’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »