Delete Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 23

Delete Group General Information

Description

Delete Group is a provider of environmental services for industry, construction and real estate sector. The company provides industrial cleaning services, heavy demolition services, recycling and waste management services and special demolition services. It offers three complementary types of services: industrial cleaning, demolition and waste processing. The company was founded in 2010 and is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland.

Contact Information

Website
www.delete.fi
Formerly Known As
Toivonen Yhtiöt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Postintaival 7
  • 00230 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 050 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delete Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delete Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delete Group Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tommi Kajasoja Chief Executive Officer
Ville Mannola Chief Financial Officer
Paavo Juntunen Chief Information Officer
Dan-Olof Palm Sales and Marketing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Delete Group Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000-00000000 Axcel Management Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Axcel Management Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Delete Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delete Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delete Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delete Group Investments (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-0000 (000000) 20-Dec-2018 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 00000000
00000000 00000000 28-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000-000000 000000
0000000000 31-May-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000
00000000000 0 0000 29-Dec-2017 0000000000 Water Utilities 00000 000000ä
T&K Karppanen 29-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000000ä
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investments. Get the full list »

Delete Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ykköspurku Other Commercial Services Nokia, Finland 2016
000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Örebro, Sweden 0000
To view Delete Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »