TVbeat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 10

TVbeat General Information

Description

Developer of an addressable television software designed to solve key opportunities and challenges through the provision of a holistic approach towards linear and nonlinear television properties. The company's data harmonization software is a sophisticated simplified and holistic user interface to forecast, plan and manage and unify the advertisement booking process via a single simplified interface, enabling clients to have a holistic TV ad marketplace.

Contact Information

Website
www.tvbeat.com
Formerly Known As
IPTVBeat
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 112-116 New Oxford Street
  • 4th Floor
  • London WC1A 1HH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07786 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TVbeat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Sep-2017 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 11-Jul-2017 00.000 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 04-Mar-2014 $2.3M $2.42M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Jul-2013 $118K $118K Completed Startup
To view TVbeat’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TVbeat Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series 2 Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 1 Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view TVbeat’s complete cap table history, request access »

TVbeat Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an addressable television software designed to solve key opportunities and challenges through the provision
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
30 As of 2021
00.00
000000000000 00.00

000000 (

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Wilton, CT
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TVbeat Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Notion (Business/Productivity Software) Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Wilton, CT 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Baltimore, MD 00 0000 000000 - 000 0000
00000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 000 00000000000 000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Burlingame, CA 0 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

TVbeat Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abbas Tahzib Chief Executive Officer
Niteen Crawford - Prajapati Chief Technology Officer
Robert Farazin Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer & Board Member
Alen Karahasanovic Co-Founder and Front-End Designer and UX
Magdalena Malinova Vice President, Business Development & Strategic Partnerships
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

TVbeat Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Adrian Lloyd Episode 1 Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Paul McNabb Episode 1 Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Robert Farazin TVbeat Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Simon Murdoch Ph.D Episode 1 Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

TVbeat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TVbeat Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Microsoft for Startups Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Fil Rouge Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tornig Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Credo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Damien Lane Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »