Clarify (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Clarify (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Operator of speech analytics platform intended to contact centers and process speech data. The company's platform allows users to search and understand audio and video for data that can directly inform important business decisions, enabling client service-facing businesses to improve overall operations and generate revenue.

Contact Information

Website
www.clarify.io
Formerly Known As
OP3Nvoice
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 501 Pedernales Street
  • Building 1B
  • Austin, TX 78702
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarify (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 00.000 Completed Out of Business
5. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Feb-2016 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 08-Jan-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 23-Dec-2014 $1.39M $1.51M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Jul-2013 $120K $120K Completed Startup
To view Clarify (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clarify (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of speech analytics platform intended to contact centers and process speech data. The company's platform allows
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
5 As of 2021
00.000
000 00 00000 00.000

0000000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clarify (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Clarify (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial