Elixir Rx Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Elixir Rx Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of a full-service pharmacy benefit management (PBM) company intended to serve individuals, associations and corporations. The company provides administration of prescription savings plans and prescription savings cards, full-service mail-order and specialty drug pharmacy services, claims processing and support services for prescription drug benefit programs, enabling clients to drive waste reduction and lower healthcare costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EnvisionRx, Envision Pharmaceutical Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2181 East Aurora Road
  • Suite 201
  • Twinsburg, OH 44087
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elixir Rx Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elixir Rx Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elixir Rx Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a full-service pharmacy benefit management (PBM) company intended to serve individuals, associations and cor
Other Healthcare Services
Twinsburg, OH
501 As of 2015
00.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
00000000 0000000000
Gainesville, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
00000 0000000000 000
Columbia, MD
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Elixir Rx Solutions Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ProCare Pharmacy Benefit Manager Private Debt Financed Gainesville, GA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Columbia, MD 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 00000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Edina, MN 00 000000&0
00000 000000000000 Private Debt Financed Eagan, MN 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Elixir Rx Solutions Patents

Elixir Rx Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2659273-B1 Device for attaching perforated elements, particularly for filters of perforated sheets. Inactive 08-Mar-1990 000000000
FR-2659273-A1 Device for fastening perforated elements, especially for files of perforated sheets Active 08-Mar-1990 000000000 0
FR-2649763-B1 Device for attaching perforated elements, particularly for filters of perforated sheets Inactive 13-Jul-1989 000000000
FR-2649763-A1 Fastener for perforated elements, particularly for files (binders) of perforated sheets Active 13-Jul-1989 000000000 0
FR-2645726-A1 New support assembly for work plan and furniture equipped with this assembly Active 14-Apr-1989 A47B21/06 0
To view Elixir Rx Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Elixir Rx Solutions Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rand Greenblatt Chief Financial Officer
Chris DuPaul Chief Operating Officer
Barry Katz Founder, President & Chairman
Heyward Donigan Chief Executive Officer & President
Justin Mennen Chief Digital and Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elixir Rx Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Elixir Rx Solutions Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Elixir Rx Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elixir Rx Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elixir Rx Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elixir Rx Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 08-Sep-2014 0000000000 Managed Care 00000 000
00000 0000000 03-Dec-2013 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
DesignRx Merger/Acquisition Pharmaceuticals
To view Elixir Rx Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Elixir Rx Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Pharmaceuticals Ogden, UT
To view Elixir Rx Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »