United Network Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

United Network Services General Information

Description

Provider of data network and carrier services in the United States. The company also provides internet services and networking services through ethernet, fixed line and wireless medium.

Contact Information

Website
www.unsi.net
Formerly Known As
American Broadband
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 3220 Keller Springs Road
  • Suite 108
  • Carrollton, TX 75006
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Network Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Network Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Network Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francis John President & Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Kinnear Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

United Network Services Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 United Network Services Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

United Network Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Network Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Network Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 15-May-2013 000000000000000000 Connectivity Products
IPNetZone COMMUNICATIONS 07-Jun-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Communications and Networking
To view United Network Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

United Network Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Other Communications and Networking New York, NY 0000
To view United Network Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »