Luxury for Less Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Luxury for Less General Information

Description

Operator of an online bathroom retailer company. The company designs and sources its own product such as radiators, furniture, shower enclosures, showers, baths, taps, toilets basins and bathroom suites enabling consumers to avail bathroom fittings easily and at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Website
www.soak.com
Formerly Known As
BathEmpire.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Leonard Curtis Riverside House Irwell Street
  • Attleborough Fields Industrial Estate
  • Manchester M3 5EN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luxury for Less Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luxury for Less‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luxury for Less Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online bathroom retailer company. The company designs and sources its own product such as radiators, furn
Home Furnishings
Manchester, United Kingdom
200 As of 2020
000.00
0000000000.

000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
0000 00000000000
Kohler, WI
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
0000 00000000000
Piscataway Township, NJ
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Luxury for Less Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kohler Private Debt Financed Kohler, WI 00000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Piscataway Township, NJ 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 Corporation North Olmsted, OH
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Andover, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
0000000000000.000 Private Equity-Backed Cheadle, United Kingdom 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Luxury for Less Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000 Luxury for Less Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Luxury for Less Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial