Arcimoto Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FUV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $15.27
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Arcimoto General Information

Description

Arcimoto Inc is engaged in the business of manufacturing ultra-efficient three-wheeled electric vehicles. Its product includes the Fun Utility Vehicle (FUV), for everyday consumer trips; the Deliverator for last-mile delivery and general fleet utility; the Rapid Responder for emergency services and security; the Cameo for film, sports, and influencers; and the Arcimoto Roadster, an unparalleled pure-electric on-road thrill machine. Geographically, it operates only in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WTP
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 2034 West 2nd Avenue
  • Eugene, OR 97402
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000

Arcimoto Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arcimoto Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.27 $13.91 $3.80 - $36.80 $498M 35.8M 1.54M -$0.62

Arcimoto Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 416,941 437,179 37,265 39,105
Revenue 2,953 2,176 988 95
EBITDA (21,442) (16,469) (13,740) (10,496)
Net Income (19,268) (18,120) (15,342) (11,051)
Total Assets 78,660 53,250 16,446 14,085
Total Debt 3,726 3,919 6,635 4,574
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arcimoto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcimoto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcimoto Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Arcimoto Inc is engaged in the business of manufacturing ultra-efficient three-wheeled electric vehicles. Its product in
Automotive
Eugene, OR
170 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
0000000000
Palo Alto, CA
00000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
0000000000
Loveland, OH
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arcimoto Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tesla Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 00000 000.00 00000000 000.00
000000000 00000 Corporation Loveland, OH 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Cedar Park, TX 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000-00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Milwaukee, WI 0000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Talent, OR 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Arcimoto Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Frohnmayer Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Douglas Campoli Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Treasurer
Terry Becker Chief Operating Officer
Jesse Fittipaldi Chief Strategy Officer, Strategy
Dilip Sundaram Chief International Business Officer
To view Arcimoto’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arcimoto Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Jefferson Curl Self Board Member 000 0000
Jesse Eisler Arcimoto Board Member 000 0000
Mark Frohnmayer Arcimoto Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President 000 0000
Nancy Calderon Arcimoto Board Member 000 0000
Terry Becker Arcimoto Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Arcimoto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arcimoto Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcimoto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcimoto Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 25-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 0000 Automotive 0000 0000000000
To view Arcimoto’s complete acquisitions history, request access »