Advanced Computer Software Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 36

Advanced Computer Software Group General Information

Description

Provider of business software and services intended for healthcare companies and NHS walk-in centers. The company's services are used for reporting and analytics, relationship management, financial management, enterprise resource planning and human capital management, enabling public sector, enterprise commercial and healthcare organizations to evolve with the changing needs of their business and the markets they operate in.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drury Lane Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Ditton Park, Riding Court Road
  • Datchet
  • Slough SL3 9LL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Computer Software Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Computer Software Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Computer Software Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business software and services intended for healthcare companies and NHS walk-in centers. The company's serv
Business/Productivity Software
Slough, United Kingdom
2,700 As of 2022
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000 0

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
00000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Advanced Computer Software Group Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zoho Corporation Formerly VC-backed Chennai, India 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 00000000000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 00000000 Corporation NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Advanced Computer Software Group Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Wilson Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Richard Kerr Chief Financial Officer
Simon Short Chief Operating Officer
Narinder Sahota Chief Technology Officer
Sally Scott Chief Marketing Officer and Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advanced Computer Software Group Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Advanced Computer Software Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Vista Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Advanced Computer Software Group Board Member and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 000000 Advanced Computer Software Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Advanced Computer Software Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advanced Computer Software Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Computer Software Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Computer Software Group Investments & Acquisitions (36)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Apr-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
00000 08-Mar-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
0000000000 14-Oct-2021 0000000000 Database Software
000000 24-Sep-2021 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 000000 00
Smart Apprentices 20-May-2021 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Educational Software 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Advanced Computer Software Group Subsidiaries (14)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Clear Review Business/Productivity Software London, United Kingdom 2014
0000000000 Database Software London, United Kingdom 0000
00000 Business/Productivity Software Sydney, Australia 0000
00000 00000000000 Educational Software Rugby, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 000 0000 Legal Services (B2C) Solihull, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 subsidiaries. Get the full list »