Comess Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Comess Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of restaurant franchises based in Spain. The company engages in operating a chain of restaurant franchise as well as offering varied catering options in order to meet the consumption needs of the clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo Restmon, Franchising Direct Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Calle Padre Damián 42
  • Madrid
  • Spain
+34 914 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comess Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comess Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comess Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Robledo Owner, Co-Founder, Chairman, President & Partner
Javier Royo-Villanova Chief Financial Officer
Mariano Jaime Perea Ortega General Purchasing Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Comess Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Comess Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comess Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comess Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 16-Jul-2021 0000000000 Food Products 000000 0000000
Lizarran Tabernas Selectas 28-Mar-2007 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Restaurants and Bars
To view Comess Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Comess Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Levaduramadre Food Products Madrid, Spain 2006
00000000 00000000 Restaurants and Bars Madrid, Spain 0000
To view Comess Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »