Eden Futures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 584
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Eden Futures General Information

Description

Provider of long-term support and housing care services intended to help people with a learning disability and support needs. The company's long-term support and housing care services include a range of community-based support options, single-person services in its independent hospital provision, single-person residential care homes, supported living services, support through personal budgets and lifestyle & community support, enabling the professionals to support people with a wide variety of support needs including autistic spectrum conditions, mental health support needs and acquired brain injury.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eden Supported Living
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 17A Friary Road
  • Nottinghamshir
  • Newark NG24 1LE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eden Futures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eden Futures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eden Futures Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dawn Berry Chief Executive Officer
Andy Dean Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eden Futures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eden Futures Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eden Futures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eden Futures Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 07-Nov-2014 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
000000 000000 0000 26-Aug-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 0000 0000
000000000 0000000 06-Nov-2013 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000000 000
Housing & Support Solutions 08-Jul-2013 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care 00000000 000
To view Eden Futures’s complete investments history, request access »