Riskpulse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $22M
Latest Deal Amount

Riskpulse General Information

Description

Developer of a platform designed to provide actionable predictive intelligence for the whole supply chain. The company's platform uses machine learning to combine multiple sources of risk along every fixed asset, lane and load to get one set of actionable results and the prescriptive approach not only presents signals around risks but offers recommendations for mitigation, enabling clients to manage risk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stormpulse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3300 North Interstate Highway 35
  • Floor Suite 7
  • Austin, TX 78731
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riskpulse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 09-Jan-2020 $22M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 16-Apr-2014 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 08-Jul-2013 00.000 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2013 $635K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 09-Jan-2013 $635K $635K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Riskpulse’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Riskpulse Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed ext. 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 1 569,569 $0.000100 $0.11 $0.11 1x $0.11 2.6%
To view Riskpulse’s complete cap table history, request access »

Riskpulse Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a platform designed to provide actionable predictive intelligence for the whole supply chain. The company's
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
24 As of 2020
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cary, NC
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
000000000000000000000 00000000
North Olmsted, OH
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Riskpulse Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vanguard Software Corporate Backed or Acquired Cary, NC 00 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired North Olmsted, OH 00 000000&0
0000000 Angel-Backed San Mateo, CA 00 000 0000000000 000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Calgary, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Riskpulse Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Woods Chief Executive Officer
Adrian Rego Chief Technology Officer
Mark Russo Chief Science Officer
Henry Bonner Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Riskpulse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial