SBF (Leipzig) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1862
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CY1K
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $10.80
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

SBF (Leipzig) General Information

Description

SBF AG is engaged in providing ceiling, lighting and air ducting systems for the railways.

Contact Information

Website
www.sbf-ag.com
Formerly Known As
Corona Equity Partner
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Rail
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Zaucheweg 4
  • 04316 Leipzig
  • Germany
+49 0341 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SBF (Leipzig) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.80 $11.09 $9.01 - $14.26 $95.3M 8.82M 233.07 $0.30

SBF (Leipzig) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 96,712 96,712 30,140 14,034
Revenue 24,399 24,399 18,889 17,345
EBITDA 3,763 3,763 4,576 2,609
Net Income 2,388 2,388 3,373 1,640
Total Assets 36,958 36,958 22,240 18,114
Total Debt 10,754 10,754 3,022 1,977
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SBF (Leipzig) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBF (Leipzig)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBF (Leipzig) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

SBF (Leipzig) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SBF (Leipzig) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBF (Leipzig)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBF (Leipzig) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000000 25-Apr-2013 000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 000000000 0ö000
SBF Spezialleuchten 01-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 000000000 0ö000
To view SBF (Leipzig)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SBF (Leipzig) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000000000 Other Commercial Services Leipzig, Germany 0000
To view SBF (Leipzig)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »