SBF Spezialleuchten Overview

  • Founded
  • 1862
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SBF Spezialleuchten General Information

Description

Manufacturer of LED lighting systems in Germany. The company designs and develops ceiling and lighting systems such as LED central panel modular systems, LED plastic lighting systems for trains and rail vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SBF Spezialleuchten Wurzen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Zaucheweg 4
  • 04316 Leipzig
  • Germany
+49 0341 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SBF Spezialleuchten Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBF Spezialleuchten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBF Spezialleuchten Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Stöcklinger Managing Director
Rudolf Witt Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SBF Spezialleuchten Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial