Apex Generators Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Apex Generators General Information

Description

Provider of diesel generators and ancillary equipment for hire. The company's services and products include fuel tank hire, fuel management and maintenance contracts, bunded fuel tanks, load cables, distribution boards, automatic mains failure panels, transformers, cable accessories, road trailers, spark arrestors and safety shut off valves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woodside Power Generation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Cadder House
  • Cloberfield Milngavie
  • Glasgow G62 7LN
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+7 000000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apex Generators Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex Generators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apex Generators Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apex Generators Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex Generators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial