Elithis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Elithis General Information

Description

Provider of fluid engineering and consulting services intended to make optimum use of energy and environmental resources. The company's fluid engineering and consulting services include architectural and energy consulting design, research and development, installation of technical fluids, energy management and positive-energy building performance for professionals from the building, construction and renovation sectors to save energy.

Contact Information

Website
www.elithis.fr
Formerly Known As
Certec Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Tour Elithis, 1 C
  • Boulevard de Champagne, BP 41249
  • 21012 Dijon
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elithis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elithis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elithis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Bièvre Founder, President & Chairman
To view Elithis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elithis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00è000 Elithis Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Elithis’s complete board members history, request access »

Elithis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elithis Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 25-Apr-2013 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 00è000
Rigot & Rieben Engineering 25-Apr-2013 Buyout/LBO Energy Storage
To view Elithis’s complete investments history, request access »

Elithis Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Energie Concept Buildings and Property Bulle, Switzerland 2005
00000 & 000000 000 Energy Storage Geneva, Switzerland 0000
To view Elithis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »