Lightwave Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lightwave Communications General Information

Description

Provider of voice and data services to business organizations. The company offers voice services for people to communicate over the phone or web by providing calling plans, web conferencing schemes, messaging packages and other such offers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 14504 Greenview Drive
  • Laurel, MD 20708
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lightwave Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lightwave Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lightwave Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Ricigliano President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Lightwave Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lightwave Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lightwave Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial