Broadview Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 745
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 19
  • Investments
  • 7

Broadview Networks General Information

Description

Provider of network-based integrated communications services in the United States. The company offers local and long-distance voice, broadband internet access and web hosting services to corporate and retail customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coaxicom, Community Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 800 Westchester Avenue
  • Suite N501
  • Rye Brook, NY 10573
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Broadview Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broadview Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Broadview Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of network-based integrated communications services in the United States. The company offers local and long-dis
Telecommunications Service Providers
Rye Brook, NY
745 As of 2016
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

0000 000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Rye Brook, NY
00000
000000000000 00000

0000 000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Verdun, Canada
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Broadview Networks Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vyve Broadband Private Equity-Backed Rye Brook, NY 00000 000000000000 00000
0000 000000 Corporation Verdun, Canada 00000
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Anchorage, AK 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Tampa, FL 00000 0000000000.
000000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Mattoon, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

Broadview Networks Patents

Broadview Networks Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2822126-A1 Method of communicating changes in a main database to a client application Abandoned 26-Jul-2013 00000000000
US-20150032710-A1 Method of communicating changes in a main database to a client application Abandoned 26-Jul-2013 00000000000 0
US-20090036128-A1 Method and system for dynamic call anchoring Abandoned 03-Aug-2007 00000000000 00
GB-2464247-A Method and system for dynamic call anchoring Withdrawn 03-Aug-2007 00000000000
GB-201002431-D0 Method and system for dynamic call anchoring Withdrawn 03-Aug-2007 H04L65/1083
To view Broadview Networks’s complete patent history, request access »

Broadview Networks Executive Team (27)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russ Fordyce Managing Director, Marketing
Robert Presta Director, Pricing & Strategy
Kelly Blaine Director, Staffing
Domenic Cutry Director, Technical Services
Charles Hunter JD Executive Vice President, Secretary & General Counsel
You’re viewing 5 of 27 executive team members. Get the full list »

Broadview Networks Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Self Director 000 0000
To view Broadview Networks’s complete board members history, request access »

Broadview Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Broadview Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broadview Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Broadview Networks Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 16-Apr-2013 0000000000 00000 Other IT Services 00000 000
0000000 00000 14-Sep-2009 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
000000000 000 18-Sep-2008 0000000000 000 Telecommunications Service Providers
00000000000 0 31-May-2007 0000000000 000.00 Telecommunications Service Providers
ATX Communications 29-Sep-2006 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »