Fuse Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 212

  • Portfolio
  • 7

  • Exits
  • 97

Exits

Fuse Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2007, Fuse Capital is a venture capital firm based in Hilton Head Island, South Carolina. The firm prefers to invest in the United States, India, and China-based companies operating in the digital media, internet, technology, telecommunication, and communication sectors. This firm is a Registered Investment Adviser (RIA).

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Velocity Interactive Group, ComVentures
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 22501
  • Hilton Head Island, SC 29925
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Fuse Capital Investments & Acquisitions (212)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
MANTRA (Hong Kong) 19-Mar-2024 Early Stage VC 0000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
Vaas 31-Oct-2023 0000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Oroson 20-Jan-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 000 000 0000
Credix (Financial Services) 05-Dec-2021 0000 00000 000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
Meteora 01-May-2021 00000 00000 00.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Ceros 23-Jul-2020 0000000000 00000 Multimedia and Design Software Profitable
Quantia 10-Apr-2014 00000 00000 0000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 000000 000 000 0000
Photobucket 06-Mar-2014 0000000 - 00 00.00 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
Quantia 30-Oct-2012 Later Stage VC 0000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 000000 000 000 0000
Sensys Networks 01-Sep-2011 Later Stage VC 00.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 212 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuse Capital Exits (97)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Lambda OpticalSystems 01-Dec-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private
FatTail 01-Aug-2021 000000000 00000000
India TV 01-Mar-2021 000000000 00000000
Azul Systems 01-Apr-2020 0000000000 00000
Sensys Networks 04-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 0000
Fuse+Media 01-Feb-2019 000 00 00000000
Enkata Technologies 01-Jan-2018 000000000000000000
DAC Semiconductor 01-Oct-2017 000 00 00000000
SG Micro 06-Jun-2017 IPO 000.00
Planview PPM Pro 01-Aug-2016 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 10 of 97 exits. Get the full list »

Fuse Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Fuse Capital Management, Team & Partners (21)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Keyur Patel Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 0 0 Hilton Head Island, SC
You’re viewing 1 of 21 team members. Get the full list »

Fuse Capital Co-Investors (67)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Alameda Research 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
Cumberland 0 Series chart Industry bar
ParaFi Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
PetRock Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Transfero 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 67 co-investors. Get the full list »

Fuse Capital FAQs

  • What is Fuse Capital?

    Founded in 2007, Fuse Capital is a venture capital firm based in Hilton Head Island, South Carolina.

  • When was Fuse Capital founded?

    Fuse Capital was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Fuse Capital?

    Ross Levinsohn, Roland Van der Meer, and Clifford Higgerson are the founders of Fuse Capital.

  • Who is the CEO of Fuse Capital?

    Keyur Patel is the CEO of Fuse Capital.

  • Where is Fuse Capital headquartered?

    Fuse Capital is headquartered in Hilton Head Island, SC.

  • What is Fuse Capital's total asset value?

    Fuse Capital has around 00.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Fuse Capital made?

    Fuse Capital has made 212 investments.

  • What has Fuse Capital invested in?

    Fuse Capital has made numerous investments in companies like MANTRA (Hong Kong), Vaas, and Oroson within the Financial Services, Financial Software, and Business/Productivity Software industries.

  • What has Fuse Capital invested in recently?

    Fuse Capital's latest investment was on 19-Mar-2024 in MANTRA (Hong Kong), a company within the Financial Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »