InfoHighway Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 132

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

InfoHighway Communications General Information

Description

Provider of hosted and managed communications solutions to business customers in the Northeastern United States. The company offers solutions that range from basic voice, Internet, and email services to data and managed network services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eureka Networks, ARC Networks, Eureka GGN, Omnilynx Communications Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 39 Broadway
  • 19th Floor
  • New York, NY 10006
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InfoHighway Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InfoHighway Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InfoHighway Communications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Crotty Chief Operating Officer
Niki Naska Communications Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

InfoHighway Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InfoHighway Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InfoHighway Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InfoHighway Communications Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
eLink Communications 23-Sep-2002 0000000000 0000 Cable Service Providers 000 00000
To view InfoHighway Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

InfoHighway Communications FAQs

  • When was InfoHighway Communications founded?

    InfoHighway Communications was founded in 1993.

  • Where is InfoHighway Communications headquartered?

    InfoHighway Communications is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of InfoHighway Communications?

    InfoHighway Communications has 132 total employees.

  • What industry is InfoHighway Communications in?

    InfoHighway Communications’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is InfoHighway Communications a private or public company?

    InfoHighway Communications is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of InfoHighway Communications?

    The current valuation of InfoHighway Communications is 000.00.

  • What is InfoHighway Communications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for InfoHighway Communications is 000000.

  • How much funding has InfoHighway Communications raised over time?

    InfoHighway Communications has raised $45M.

  • Who are InfoHighway Communications’s investors?

    AREA Property Partners, Cave Creek Capital Management, GTCR, LLR Partners, and Lazard Technology Partners are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in InfoHighway Communications.

  • When was InfoHighway Communications acquired?

    InfoHighway Communications was acquired on 31-May-2007.

  • Who acquired InfoHighway Communications?

    InfoHighway Communications was acquired by Broadview Networks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »