FHG PAKi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FHG PAKi General Information

Description

Provider of load carrier services. The company facilitates the exchange of and provides financing for standardized load carriers such as euro pallets and steel boxes. The company handles barter, rental and sale of load carriers, offering customized pool management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.paki.de
Formerly Known As
PAKI Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Faber Halbertsma Groep
Primary Office
  • Thüngenfeld 1
  • 58256 Ennepetal
  • Germany
+49 02333 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FHG PAKi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FHG PAKi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FHG PAKi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Kühnhold Chief Executive Officer
Bettina Vahldiek Chief Operating Officer
To view FHG PAKi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FHG PAKi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FHG PAKi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FHG PAKi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial