Webhelp Nederland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Webhelp Nederland General Information

Description

Provider of customer-contact services. The company provides multi-channel customer contact services, including phone, e-mail, chat and SMS, with a focus on inbound contacts. It serves an array of corporate and institutional clients, including banks, insurance companies, utilities, consumer brands,telecoms, IT firms and non-profit organizations.

Contact Information

Website
nl.webhelp.com
Formerly Known As
SNT, SNT Nederland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Amersfoortsestraat 28 / 28a
  • 3821 CB Amersfoort
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Webhelp Nederland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Webhelp Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Webhelp Nederland Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Schijndel Chief Executive Officer
Jan Willem Hoekman Chief Financial Officer
Arjan T Hul Chief Operating Officer
Thomas Blankvoort Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Webhelp Nederland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Webhelp Nederland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Webhelp Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Webhelp Nederland Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 18-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000-000 0000000
000000000000000 09-Dec-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0 0000000 00000000 27-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 BPO/Outsource Services
Otto (Call Center Business) 04-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Webhelp Nederland’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Webhelp Nederland Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MyStudioFactory Media and Information Services (B2B) Paris, France 2007
00000000 Other Commercial Services Enschede, Netherlands 0000
0 0000000 00000000 BPO/Outsource Services Enschede, Netherlands
To view Webhelp Nederland’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »