Achieve Together Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,899
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 11

Achieve Together General Information

Description

Provider of residential care and assisted living services based in Leatherhead, England. The company offers specialist support services to children and adults with learning disabilities, physical disabilities, chronic and enduring mental health needs, sensory and communication impairments as well as associated complex needs including challenging behavior, enabling individuals to develop skills for life and healthy relationships, as well as to boost their confidence and self-esteem.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Care Management Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Q4, First Floor
  • The Square, Randalls Way, Surrey
  • Leatherhead KT22 7TW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01372 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Achieve Together Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Achieve Together‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Achieve Together Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emma Pearson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sam Collier Chief Operating Officer
Sue Lee Chief People Officer
Michael Buckingham Founder
Garry Fitton Board Member & Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Achieve Together Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 Achieve Together Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Achieve Together Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Achieve Together Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Achieve Together’s complete board members history, request access »

Achieve Together Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Achieve Together Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Achieve Together‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Achieve Together Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 04-Feb-2021 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 03-Aug-2020 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0000000
00000000 00000000 28-Apr-2020 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0000000
00000 000000 000 0 28-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Elder and Disabled Care
The Regard Group 20-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Achieve Together Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Careview Services Elder and Disabled Care West Midlands, United Kingdom 2013
00000000 00000000 Elder and Disabled Care Norfolk, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care Caerphilly, United Kingdom 0000
00000 000000 000 0 Elder and Disabled Care North Somerset, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Ecton, United Kingdom 0000
To view Achieve Together’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »