PPC Energy Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

PPC Energy Group General Information

Description

Provider of energy generation and power supply services. The company engages in the generation and supply of power and heat basing on burning natural gas along with construction of new energy installations and provision of ancillary services.

Contact Information

Website
www.paroplyn.sk
Formerly Known As
Paroplynový cyklus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Magnetová 12
  • Bratislava, 831 04
  • Slovakia
+421 02/444 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PPC Energy Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPC Energy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PPC Energy Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jozef Sekerka Managing Director & Chairman
To view PPC Energy Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PPC Energy Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000ý Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 PPC Energy Group Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

PPC Energy Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPC Energy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial