Flex Modul Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Flex Modul General Information

Description

Manufacturer of scrapers and prefabricated modular buildings. The company offers both temporary and permanent structures, providing schools and institutions with high-quality module construction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vinderup Træbig
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Parallelvej 5
  • 7830 Vinderup
  • Denmark
+45 97 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flex Modul Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flex Modul‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flex Modul Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Jensen Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer and Administrative Director
Michael Mortensen Chairman & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flex Modul Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Self Chairman & Co-Owner 000 0000
To view Flex Modul’s complete board members history, request access »

Flex Modul Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flex Modul Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flex Modul‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial