Pinette Emidecau Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1863
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pinette Emidecau Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of equipment for forming parts in composite materials, test and assembly benches. The company designs and supplies forming and testing equipment, automated production lines, customized machines and plants for industrial groups including the aerospace, automotive and energy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thurillet & Pinette, G. Pinette
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5 rue Paul Sabatier
  • 71103 Chalon-sur-Saône
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinette Emidecau Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinette Emidecau Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinette Emidecau Industries Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerome Hubert President & Chief Executive Officer
Mathieu Petot Chief Financial Officer
Erick Rousseau Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pinette Emidecau Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pinette Emidecau Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinette Emidecau Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial