Eversnap Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Eversnap General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile-based photography application designed to collect photos and videos in one online album. The company's application helps in aggregating all photos and videos from a certain event or group activity into one place and also offers professional photographers for hire for all event types, enabling consumers to capture memories of events and celebrations in an online real-time album.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wedding Snap
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 440 North Wolfe Road
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eversnap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 19-Aug-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 23-Oct-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 09-Jul-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eversnap’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eversnap Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile-based photography application designed to collect photos and videos in one online album. The compa
Multimedia and Design Software
Sunnyvale, CA
00000
000000&0 00000

00000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000 000

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000 00000
Gurugram, India
0 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eversnap Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Photobucket Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Gurugram, India 0 000000&0
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Bengaluru, India 0 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Eversnap Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Be Great Partners Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Saeed Amidi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shahram Seyedin-Noor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »