Ineko Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ineko General Information

Description

Operator of a communications production company. The company's project systems, process and graphics equipment produce unique digital and offset printing effects, creates communication within the in-house advertising agency and offers retail service for display and branding. It also owns a large advertising agency, dark offset- and digital printing with unmatched capabilities and breadth in large format production and also has own storage and distribution unit and handles which range from small to large mailing campaigns within a broad range of sectors such as retail, advertising agencies, financial institutions and consumer brands.

Contact Information

Website
www.ineko.se
Formerly Known As
Intellecta Infolog
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Byängsgränd 14
  • Box 90134
  • 120 21 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ineko Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ineko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ineko Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonas Edholm Chief Financial Officer
Jens Green Chief Technology Officer & Project Manager
Joakim Bergman Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Arvid Johansson Chief Information Officer
To view Ineko’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ineko Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ineko Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ineko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial