ICTA (Sweden) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 11

ICTA (Sweden) General Information

Description

Rolling Optics Holding AB is engaged in the business of supplying micro optical security materials and anti-counterfeit solutions for brand protection. The company operates in two areas - Brand Security, which protects companies and brands from counterfeits and High Security, which includes bank notes, ID cards and passports.

Contact Information

Website
www.icta.se
Formerly Known As
Intellecta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
RO
Primary Office
  • Tulegatan 2A
  • 113 58 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICTA (Sweden) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICTA (Sweden)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICTA (Sweden) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ICTA (Sweden) Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 28-May-2020 0000000 000000 Logistics
000 23-Feb-2018 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
00000 000000 30-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
000 21-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Idellum MP 21-Feb-2013 Merger/Acquisition Application Software 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ICTA (Sweden) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
River Cresco Other Commercial Services Stockholm, Sweden 1998
000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Copenhagen, Denmark 0000
00000
To view ICTA (Sweden)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ICTA (Sweden) Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 23-Feb-2018 000000000 Completed
  • 0000 (000000)
000 21-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000 (000000)
00000 26-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 0000 (000000)
000-000000 0000000 01-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000 (000000)
TripleSense 23-May-2001 Merger/Acquisition Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »