FFW Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

FFW General Information

Description

Operator of a digital consultancy agency intended to define, build and optimize digital experience platforms (DXP). The company is a full-service creative web agency that offers development, design, analytics, business strategy and support services to enterprise clients, enabling teams to connect better with their tools, colleagues and clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Propeople, Fast ForWard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vibenshuset
  • Lyngbyvej 2
  • 2100 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 66 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FFW Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FFW‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FFW Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a digital consultancy agency intended to define, build and optimize digital experience platforms (DXP). The
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Copenhagen, Denmark
400 As of 2020
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Alpharetta, GA
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000 0000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Brooklyn, NY
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FFW Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mediacurrent Interactive Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Alpharetta, GA 00 000000&0
000 000000000 Corporation Brooklyn, NY 00 000000000 -
00000 Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 000000000000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Waterloo, Canada 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

FFW Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nancy Stango Global Chief Operating Officer & Americas Chief Executive Officer
Michael Drejer Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Magnus Christensen Chief Financial Officer
Sven Holberg Global Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

FFW Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FFW Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FFW‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FFW Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 31-Mar-2015 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view FFW’s complete acquisitions history, request access »