Icos Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Icos Pharma General Information

Description

Manufacturer of washers, sterlizers and disinfectants intended for commercial use. The company's washers, sterlizers and disinfectants utilize a functional design and the company's specialization in the production of autoclaves, enabling pharmaceutical, medical and laboratory users to reduce energy and water consumption.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Icos Impianti Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Enea Ellero, 15
  • 33080 Cusano di Zoppola
  • Italy
+39 0434 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Icos Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Icos Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Icos Pharma Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicoletta Casonato Managing Director
To view Icos Pharma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Icos Pharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Icos Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial