Kammann Maschinenbau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 165
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kammann Maschinenbau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of label-making equipment. The company manufactures waterless offset printing units, automated offset printers, laboratory screen printers, container-printing devices and web-printing machinery. The company sells its products globally.

Contact Information

Website
www.kammann.de
Formerly Known As
Werner Kammann Maschinenfabrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bergkirchener Street 228
  • 32549 Bad Oeynhausen
  • Germany
+49 05734 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kammann Maschinenbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kammann Maschinenbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kammann Maschinenbau Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Maas Chief Operating Officer, Managing Director & Chief Technology Officer
Matthias Graf Managing Director
To view Kammann Maschinenbau’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kammann Maschinenbau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kammann Maschinenbau Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kammann Maschinenbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial