i3-Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

i3-Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of classroom furniture and distributor of technological products for learning and collaborating. The company's products help create environments that are interactive, integrated and inspiring, which result from the application of advanced classroom and office furniture, interactive and audiovisual ICT solutions, intuitive room control systems, digital signage software and static signage solutions, enabling schools to create an optimal learning and meeting environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vanerum Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Kleine Schaluinweg 7
  • 3290 Diest
  • Belgium
+32 0800 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

i3-Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore i3-Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

i3-Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gert Van Erum President & Chief Executive Officer
Pieter Vervinckt Chief Financial Officer
Robert Erum Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

i3-Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

i3-Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 000 06-Nov-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 000 0000
VanerumStelter 01-Nov-2008 Secondary Transaction - Private Home Furnishings
To view i3-Group’s complete investments history, request access »

i3-Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000000 000 06-Nov-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
VanerumStelter 01-Nov-2008 Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view i3-Group’s complete exits history, request access »