Toppan Merrill Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Toppan Merrill General Information

Description

Operator of global financial printing. The company provides various financial printing services that include translation, design, typesetting, EDGAR filing, XBRL, VDRs, printing and distribution; while product ranges include financial reports, IPO prospectuses, international and domestic offering circulars, debt, warrants, derivatives and bankruptcy work, announcements and other financial documentation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Toppan Leefung, Toppan Vintage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1501 Energy Park Drive
  • Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toppan Merrill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toppan Merrill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toppan Merrill Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Riback President
David Henkel Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Glen Buchbaum Senior Vice President
Seth Sklar Vice President
Lisa Higgins Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Toppan Merrill Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Toppan Merrill Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 04-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000 10-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 0000000 000000
Tri-State Financial Press 17-Dec-2012 Merger/Acquisition Printing Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
To view Toppan Merrill’s complete acquisitions history, request access »