deltaDNA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $53.1M
Latest Deal Amount

deltaDNA General Information

Description

Provider of an analytics and marketing platform designed to deliver dedicated tools and technology for gamers. The company's platform segments players based on their behavior and ability, and then augments their gaming experience, enabling game developers and publishers to understand player behaviors and identify actionable insights to personalize games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GamesAnalytics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 25 Greenside Place
  • Edinburgh EH1 3AA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0131 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

deltaDNA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 20-Sep-2019 $53.1M 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Nov-2014 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2011 $393K $393K Completed Generating Revenue
To view deltaDNA’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

deltaDNA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an analytics and marketing platform designed to deliver dedicated tools and technology for gamers. The compa
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
38 As of 2019
000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000

00000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

deltaDNA Competitors (61)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Simon Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Córdoba, Argentina 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Ramat Gan, Israel 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 61 competitors. Get the full list »

deltaDNA Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Robinson Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Isaac Roseboom Ph.D Chief Product Officer
Laurie McCulloch Head, Operations
Keith Adair Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

deltaDNA Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Robinson deltaDNA Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Neil Heywood Self Board Member 000 0000
William Watt deltaDNA Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

deltaDNA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

deltaDNA Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Edge Investments (UK) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Par Equity Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
STV Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scottish Enterprise Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view deltaDNA’s complete investors history, request access »