Precision Monitoring and Control Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Precision Monitoring and Control General Information

Description

Provider of static pile loading services. The company provides pile instrumentation and monitoring, sonic echo and sonic logging integrity testing, noise and vibration monitoring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aimdeal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 5 Wass Way
  • Durham Lane Industrial Park, Stockton-On-Tees
  • Cleveland TS16 0RG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01642 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precision Monitoring and Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Monitoring and Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precision Monitoring and Control Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Young Co-Founder
Ken Cameron Co-Founder
To view Precision Monitoring and Control’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Precision Monitoring and Control Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial