A-Gas Electronic Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

A-Gas Electronic Materials General Information

Description

Distributor of chemicals to the electronics and micro-electronics industries. The company supplies specialist chemicals & processes for an array of applications, including semiconductor, printed circuit board, electronic / industrial metal finishing, photovoltaic and advanced packaging technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chestech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Hadrians Way
  • Glebe Farm Industrial Estate
  • Rugby CV21 1ST
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01788 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A-Gas Electronic Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A-Gas Electronic Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A-Gas Electronic Materials Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Billinghurst Founder
To view A-Gas Electronic Materials’s complete executive team members history, request access »

A-Gas Electronic Materials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial