Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arena Personal

Arena Personal
1994 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of staffing and recruitment services to businesses in Sweden. The company offers extensive research in finding the right person for vacant positions in a firm through their staffing and recruitment services with unique skills for specific services.

Formerly Known As
Aktriva
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Lindhagensgatan 133
  • 112 51 Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 0000000000

Arena Personal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arena Personal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arena Personal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arena Personal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arena Personal Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Magnus Eriksson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Anna Homann Chief Financial Officer
Hans Wallin Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Arena Personal Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 NorgesInvestor Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Arena Personal Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Arena Personal Board Member 000 0000