EnServe Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1,650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 18

EnServe Group General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure support services to the utility and energy sectors. The company offers electricity infrastructure, engineering, design, and consultancy services to distribution networks and the private sector as well as water network infrastructure, installation, maintenance, drainage, and specialist consultancy services further providing billing services focused on imbalance analysis and recovery for the utility industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spice, Spice Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 8-12 York Gate
  • London NW1 4QG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnServe Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnServe Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnServe Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnServe Group Investments & Acquisitions (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000000 000000000 13-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 00000
00000000 00000000 22-Dec-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 00000
000000 0000000000 13-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 00.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 00000
Mono Services 29-Sep-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

EnServe Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gas Heating UK Construction and Engineering Glasgow, United Kingdom 1996
0000000 00000 0000 Electric Utilities Colchester Essex, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 00000(00) Other Commercial Services Liverpool, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
To view EnServe Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

EnServe Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000 000000000 14-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000
Inenco Group 08-Nov-1999 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view EnServe Group’s complete exits history, request access »