Evolve Analytics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Evolve Analytics General Information

Description

Developer of revenue assurance and debt management software created to oofer customized data assurance and insights. The company's services include debt collection, billing audits and account reconciliation services, enabling clients in the field of gas and electricity sector to get tailored analytics services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Utility Billing and Metering, Revenue Assurance, Revenue Assurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Imperial Place 2
  • Maxwell Road
  • Borehamwood WD6 1JN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evolve Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evolve Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evolve Analytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of revenue assurance and debt management software created to oofer customized data assurance and insights. The
Business/Productivity Software
Borehamwood, United Kingdom
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor i
00000000000000000000
Reston, VA
000 As of 0000
0000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
00000000000000000000
Richardson, TX
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Evolve Analytics Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GridPoint Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
Entouch Venture Capital-Backed Richardson, TX 00 0000 00000000000 0000
EnergyCAP Private Equity-Backed Boalsburg, PA 000 000000000000
Generac Grid Services Formerly VC-backed Denver, CO 00 0000 0000000000
DEXMA Sensors Formerly VC-backed Barcelona, Spain 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Evolve Analytics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evolve Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evolve Analytics FAQs

  • When was Evolve Analytics founded?

    Evolve Analytics was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Evolve Analytics headquartered?

    Evolve Analytics is headquartered in Borehamwood, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Evolve Analytics in?

    Evolve Analytics’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Evolve Analytics a private or public company?

    Evolve Analytics is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Evolve Analytics?

    The current valuation of Evolve Analytics is 000.00.

  • What is Evolve Analytics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Evolve Analytics is 000000.

  • Who are Evolve Analytics’s investors?

    EnServe Group has invested in Evolve Analytics.

  • Who are Evolve Analytics’s competitors?

    GridPoint, Entouch, EnergyCAP, Generac Grid Services, and DEXMA Sensors are some of the 9 competitors of Evolve Analytics.

  • When was Evolve Analytics acquired?

    Evolve Analytics was acquired on 29-Jun-2018.

  • Who acquired Evolve Analytics?

    Evolve Analytics was acquired by Gentrack Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »