Celsis In Vitro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Celsis In Vitro General Information

Description

Provider of biological in vitro products to the drug-development industry. The company offers non-transplantable human and animal-derived tissue products for the study of metabolism, drug interactions and toxicity in drug discovery and development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
In Vitro Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1450 South Rolling Road
  • Baltimore, MD 21227
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celsis In Vitro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celsis In Vitro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celsis In Vitro Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Bognar Financial Controller
To view Celsis In Vitro’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Celsis In Vitro Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celsis In Vitro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial