BioIVT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 12

BioIVT General Information

Description

The company specializes in control and disease state samples including human and animal tissues, cell products, blood, and other biofluids, enabling scientists and biomedical researchers to better understand the pharmacokinetics and drug metabolism of newly discovered compounds and the effects on disease processes.

Contact Information

Website
www.bioivt.com
Formerly Known As
BioreclamationIVT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Drug Discovery
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 770
  • Hicksville
  • New York, NY 11802
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BioIVT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioIVT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BioIVT Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Gatz Chief Executive Officer
Ken Adams President
Bill Tempone Chief Financial Officer
Lori Ball Chief Operating Officer
Alan Findlater Chief Commercial Office
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

BioIVT Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 BioIVT Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 00.0 Arsenal Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 00.0 Arsenal Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 BioIVT Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Arsenal Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

BioIVT Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioIVT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BioIVT Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 28-Jun-2021 0000000000 Medical Supplies 0000000 0000
000000 000000000 09-Apr-2021 0000000000 Biotechnology
000 00000000 00000 16-Oct-2019 0000000000 Biotechnology 0000000 0000
00000000 000000000 06-Aug-2019 0000000000 Biotechnology 0000000 0000
Biological Specialty Corporation 05-Nov-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments. Get the full list »

BioIVT Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PPA Research Group Biotechnology Johnson City, TN 2009
000000 000000000 Biotechnology Glasgow, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 0000000000 Biotechnology Santa Clara, CA 0000
00000000 000000000 Biotechnology Lexington, MA 0000
00000000 000000000 Biotechnology Hatboro, PA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »